The Chosen One HTML hit counter - Quick-counter.netThe Chosen One

Website soon to be under re-construction and cleanup.


Text

Permalink

About Me

ABOUT ARCEUS

Name: Arceus

Tumblr Name: ask-arceus

Nickname(s): God, Lord, Honor

Birthday: ????

Relationship Status: Single Parent

Random fact about me: I love to cook and bake. It’s another way for me to create!

Hobbies/Interests: cooking, creating, counseling,


ABOUT THE BLOGGERS

Name: Catherine

Tumblr Name: fluffywhite (personal), datasface (Star Trek), ask-arceus (Pokemon)

Nickname(s): Gren, Marco

Birthday: June 24, 1994

Relationship Status: Unwillingly single (not looking)

Random fact about me: I speak fluent Norwegian.

Hobbies/Interests: art, design, music, film, food, Pokemon, Star Trek, Pokemon, Assassin’s Creed, Starcraft, Warcraft, Pokemon, food


Name: Ollie

Tumblr Name: vadum (personal), art-as-vadum (art)

Nickname(s): Vadum, Val, Golly

Birthday: January 16, 1995

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Random fact about me: I was born in Caracas, Venezuela. (but I now live in the U.S.A.)

Hobbies/Interests: art and design, costume construction, baking, history, website building, Warcraft, psychology